Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

Jelte Prins, located at Hoevenstraat 9, 5712 GW Someren, Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Jelte Prins
Hoevenstraat 9
5712 GW Someren
Netherlands
+31 (0)6 - 34 12 56 76
www.micrography.com

Jelte Prins is the Data Protection Officer. He can be reached via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Personal data that we process

Jelte Prins processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this information to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Male/female
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP-address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Jelte Prins processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • To deliver goods to you
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Jelte Prins analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision making

Jelte Prins does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Jelte Prins).

How long do we keep personal data

Jelte Prins does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data. Debtor and creditors administration is kept for at least 7 years (fiscal retention obligation). In the context of customer contact management, e-mails and other correspondence are kept as long as you are a customer of Jelte Prins. Are you no longer a customer? Then this data will be deleted on request immediately or within 3 years.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Jelte Prins only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Jelte Prins uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Jelte Prins uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked for your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Jelte Prins and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Jelte Prins would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Jelte Prins takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.